?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
13 June 2010 @ 11:35 am
53 icons  
[001 - 004] friends
[005 - 031] grey's anatomy (entries for greys20in20 + others)
[032 - 034] private practice
[035 - 053] lost

preview
friends pretty & prettier shannon



FRIENDS
RnR chandler ross friends 001 - 004


GREY'S ANATOMY

entries for round two at greys20in20
my claim = derek & mark

10 THEMES

border epic black&white lyric scene
dark working ground upside down no background



CATEGORY: COLORS
orange green red purple blue



ARTIST'S CHOICE
#1 #2 #3 #4 #5


derek greys meredith & cristina owen & teddy 025 - 028

teddy greys mark & lexie 029 - 031


PRIVATE PRACTICE
charlotte & cooper addie & noah addie & noah 032 - 034


LOST
charlie kate kate juliet locke 035 - 039

locke locke sawyer shannon sun 040 - 044

ana lucia sawyer skate skate shannon & sayid 045 - 049

shannon & sayid ben skate skate 050 - 053


> comment, credit, don't hotlink - you know the deal
> resources



 
 
Music: suck my kiss - red hot chili peppers
 
 
 
(Deleted comment)
kitti: friendsfragilepicture on June 14th, 2010 03:07 pm (UTC)
the category. yeah well i wanted to get merder, mark/lexie or mer/cristina but they were all taken so pretty&prettier was m choice and well it was not a bad one :D
THANK YOU VERY MUCH MY DEAR:*
tsuki: wanna hugsinachan on June 13th, 2010 10:28 am (UTC)
omg thats fab! I love the Mark/Derek stuff :D snagging a few. #5 is made of win!
awesome work!
kitti: greysfragilepicture on June 14th, 2010 03:08 pm (UTC)
thank you very much :D
Kim: (Grey's Anatomy) MerDercifan70 on June 13th, 2010 10:49 am (UTC)
Nice job on these.
kitti: hurleyfragilepicture on June 14th, 2010 03:08 pm (UTC)
thanks :)
Lualiasledger on June 13th, 2010 11:16 am (UTC)
OMG Kittens! you know that 28 is coming with me. So gorgeous ♥
Saving some lost icons as well!
xoxoxo
kitti: joshfragilepicture on June 14th, 2010 03:09 pm (UTC)
i don't know why but i kinda like those two. hehe.
thanks hun <3
Katharinakateliciously on June 13th, 2010 11:20 am (UTC)
amazing icons. :D i love the grey's and pp ones.
my faves are epic, lyrics, working, ac5, #31 and 34.
kitti: julietfragilepicture on June 14th, 2010 03:09 pm (UTC)
thank you :D
(no subject) - kateliciously on June 14th, 2010 06:20 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Rory Carolinerorylie on June 13th, 2010 12:03 pm (UTC)
Oh I love epic.
kitti: katefragilepicture on June 14th, 2010 03:09 pm (UTC)
thanks.
sundaystorms: friends ↦ r&r. lobsterssatine_59 on June 13th, 2010 12:22 pm (UTC)
So pretty, snagging a few :)
kitti: lostfragilepicture on June 14th, 2010 03:10 pm (UTC)
thank you :)
Лена: Ozhappiness_22 on June 13th, 2010 12:53 pm (UTC)
Gosh, i totally in love with those!!!! the red one in category is my fav <3 and definitely take the last artist's choice "how to be steamy and dreamy" - hahaha lol. you are awesome!
kitti: mark & lexiefragilepicture on June 14th, 2010 03:12 pm (UTC)
thank you very much!
well they are mcsteamy & mcdreamy, so there needs to be a book about them ;)
(Deleted comment)
kitti: merderfragilepicture on June 14th, 2010 03:12 pm (UTC)
thank you.
Amber: [GA] Do not die!mizzougirl88 on June 13th, 2010 04:51 pm (UTC)
Love the Grey's ones! =)
kitti: meredithfragilepicture on June 14th, 2010 03:12 pm (UTC)
thanks :)
Kettle: Grey's - extraordinary togetherziplockbaggy on June 13th, 2010 07:42 pm (UTC)
I absolutely love your Grey's icons! From the 20in20 I really like border and dark.
kitti: pretty & prettierfragilepicture on June 14th, 2010 03:17 pm (UTC)
thank you very much :)
Francy: [GA] Derek // not ready to do thisinzaghina on June 13th, 2010 08:36 pm (UTC)
Amazing Grey's stuff!
I really like border, black&white, no background and ac 5.
The rest of the batch is amazing too, your colouring is to die for!
kitti: private practicefragilepicture on June 14th, 2010 03:17 pm (UTC)
thank you for your reply :D
Melissaseattle_dreams on June 13th, 2010 09:24 pm (UTC)
Love the Grey's! ♥
kitti: RnRfragilepicture on June 14th, 2010 03:18 pm (UTC)
THANKSSS!
piperhollyalwaypiperhollyalway on June 14th, 2010 07:40 am (UTC)
U certainly do rock!!!!! i am so impressed with your icons. love the Mark/Derek shipper artist choice 5 epic in themes and red in category u are very talented. love them
kitti: sawyerfragilepicture on June 14th, 2010 03:18 pm (UTC)
oh my. thank you so much for your sweet words :D
Ste: dirty little flirting ♥ // don't takestep86 on June 15th, 2010 12:28 pm (UTC)
great icons! :)
kitti: skatefragilepicture on June 16th, 2010 05:14 pm (UTC)
thank you very much :D